Azerbaijan’s FM Bayramov Stresses Development and Regional Cooperation at Caspian Connectivity Conference
Azerbaijan’s Minister of Foreign Affairs emphasizes commitment to development and regional cooperation
Azerbaijan’s Minister of Foreign Affairs, Jeyhun Bayramov, reiterated the country’s determination to continue its path of development and enhance regional partnerships during his speech at the Caspian Connectivity Conference in the UK. The conference, organized by the Caspian Policy Center, provided a platform for discussing strategies to build a more secure and prosperous future in the region.
Minister Bayramov addresses Caspian Connectivity Conference during UK visit
In his address, Minister Bayramov emphasized Azerbaijan’s commitment to cooperate with both regional and foreign investors. He extended an invitation to all potential partners to support Azerbaijan’s efforts towards post-conflict restoration and rehabilitation. By welcoming investments, Azerbaijan aims to accelerate the rebuilding process and create a sustainable and thriving environment.
Azerbaijan emphasizes post-conflict restoration and invites regional and foreign investors
Azerbaijan has been actively pursuing initiatives to enhance regional partnerships with various countries. Minister Bayramov highlighted the significant progress achieved through trilateral formats, particularly in collaboration with Türkiye, Kazakhstan, and Uzbekistan. These partnerships have yielded important documents and fruitful cooperation in diverse areas, fostering mutual growth and prosperity.
Minister Bayramov highlights successful trilateral cooperation with Türkiye, Kazakhstan, and Uzbekistan
The Caspian Connectivity Conference served as a platform for exchanging ideas and strategies to boost connectivity in the Caspian region. It brought together policymakers, experts, and stakeholders to explore avenues for increased cooperation, trade, and infrastructure development. Minister Bayramov’s presence at the conference further showcased Azerbaijan’s commitment to regional integration and connectivity.
The conference also provided an opportunity to discuss post-conflict reconstruction efforts in Azerbaijan, particularly in the Nagorno-Karabakh region. Minister Bayramov emphasized the importance of international support in the restoration process, underscoring the need for sustainable development and long-term solutions.
Source: https://bnn.network/policy/azerbaijans-fm-bayramov-stresses-development-and-regional-cooperation-at-caspian-connectivity-conference/