FIFA 2022 World Cup- upon arrival visa rules
Foreigners and stateless persons arriving to the Republic of Azerbaijan within the framework of a visit to the State of Qatar in connection with the World Football Championship (2022 FIFA World Cup) to be organized in the State of Qatar in 2022, will be able to obtain visas on arrival at the international airports of the Republic of Azerbaijan from November 20 till December 20, 2022.
1. An accreditation card or other document confirming accreditation in accordance with the relevant rules of "Q22" company and International Football Association Federation, the international organizers of 2022 FIFA World Cup.
2. A ticket or a document that confirms obtaining a ticket for 2022 FIFA World Cup, in relation to citizens of countries whose football teams participating in the 2022 FIFA World Cup and stateless persons permanently residing in those countries.